ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

0.00৳ 

ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

  • 250 M 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch
  • 24X100/1000M PoE Ports, Gigabit
  • 2X100/1000M PoE Up-link Gigabit
  • Built-in 250-watt power supply.
  • RJ45 Ports
  • 1SFP Ports
  • PoE watchdog

*01 Year Warranty

Compare

Description

ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

The ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch independently developed by ONV. It has 24*10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE standard. Single port PoE power is up to 30W, and the max POE output power is 250W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power-receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, IP camera, VoIP phone, video access control intercom, etc. through a network cable to meet the network environment that needs a high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotels, campuses, factory quarters, and small and medium-sized enterprises to form an economy-efficient network. Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

FEATURE of ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

Full Gigabit port

◇ Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission.

◇ Support the combination of RJ45 ports and Gigabit SFP ports to facilitate flexible networking and meet the networking requirements of various scenarios.

Intelligent PoE power supply

◇ Comply with IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE standard, automatically identify PoE devices for power supply, and not damage non-PoE devices.

◇ The PoE port supports the priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power of the high-priority port is given priority to avoid overloading of the device.

◇ 24*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power, meeting the PoE power requirements of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

Stable and reliable 

◇ CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ The user-friendly panel can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link, PoE.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

◇ Low power consumption, with fan, galvanized steel casing, excellent heat dissipation to ensure the stable operation of the switch.

Description

Interface Characteristics
Fixed Ports 24 * 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)
Uplink Ports 2 * 1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)
Ethernet Port Speed Port 1-16: 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
– Port 17-24: 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
– 1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, optional single-mode/multi-mode modules (LC)
Optical Cable Distance Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550M, Single-mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120KM
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
– IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 52Gbps (Non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate @ 64byte 26.78Mpps- 38.69Mpps
MAC Table 8K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 10K
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), Network: Link (green), PoE: PoE (green), Fiber: G1/G2 (green)/ Additional PoE LED for ports 17–24
PoE & Power Supply
PoE Port Port 1-16 and 17-24: IEEE802.3af/at @ PoE
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total Power / Input Voltage 250W / (AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby <15W, Full Load <240W
Standby <20W, Full Load <250W
Power Supply Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A
Physical Parameter
Operation Temperature / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage Temperature / Humidity -40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (LWH) 27018144.5mm
33020444mm (with mounting ears)
Net /Gross Weight <1.7kg / <2.2kg
<3.0kg / <3.5kg (with accessories)
Installation Desktop, wall mounted, 19 inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning Protection / Protection Level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty 1 year, lifelong maintenance

What is the price of the ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch in Bangladesh in 2023?

The latest price of the ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch 24500 BDT. You can buy this ONV 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch  us at the best price. You can either buy it through our website or directly visit our office.

ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch
ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ONV-H3024PFS 26 Port Full Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X

Add to cart